Burger King
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo

Fast Food RestaurantElizabethton, TN

Burger King – Elizabethton, TN

Closed · opens 6:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 6:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Burger King
Monday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday6:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday7:00 AM – 12:00 AM

Local time in Elizabethton: 12:24 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (423) 543-5972 to confirm.

Location & directions

781 West Elk Avenue
Elizabethton, TN 37643

About Burger King

Located at 781 West Elk Avenue in Elizabethton, Tennessee, Burger King is a fast food restaurant. It's part of our guide to 51 restaurants, cafes and bars in Elizabethton.

Burger King is open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. It stays open late, until 11:00 PM on most nights. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

Service options include takeout and drive-through. On the menu: burgers.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. You can reach the team at (423) 543-5972.

Quick facts

Category
Fast Food Restaurant · Burger
Address
781 West Elk Avenue, Elizabethton, TN 37643
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for fast food restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Drive-through

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Burger King? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Burger King's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Monday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 12:00 AM.

Is Burger King open on Sunday?

Yes, Burger King is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 12:00 AM.

Where is Burger King located?

Burger King is located at 781 West Elk Avenue, Elizabethton, TN 37643.

What is the phone number of Burger King?

You can call Burger King at (423) 543-5972.

Does Burger King offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Burger King, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and drive-through.

Is Burger King wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Elizabethton

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.